DAY ONE:
Date: 1 December 2010. Homes for social services for adults with mental disabilities
Jury Prize
1st prize - statuette, a diploma and TV set for DVUI Oborishte, Varna District
2nd prize - statuette, a diploma and a food processor for DVUI Lozevo, Shumen
3rd prize - statuette, a diploma and a coffee maker for DVUI Bulgarevo, Dobrich
Public Award: dispenser for hot and cold water for DVUI Lozevo, Shumen
Awards of Association “Shining Dawn”
Special Award - Award and a bakery set for DVUI Goren Chiflik, Varna
Bright Heart - statuette and diploma
- in the category: Original approach in the preparation of art program for people with mental disabilities for Diana Stoyanova - Social worker at DVUI Oborishte, Varna
- in the category: Contribution to the development of creativity in people with mental disabilities for
Nivelina Vassileva - Social worker at DVUI Bulgarevo, Dobrich
************************************************** *****************
DAY TWO:
Date: 2 December 2010. Day care centers for adults and children with disabilities
Jury Prize
1st Prize - statuette, a diploma and a TV set for DTSDMU “St. John Chrysostom”, Varna
2nd Prize - statuette, a diploma and a food processor for DTSVHDU "Sunbeam", Shumen
3rd Prize - statuette, a diploma and a coffee maker for DTSDMU Silistra
Audience Award - dispenser for hot and cold water for DTSVHDU "Sunbeam" Shumen
Awards of Association “Shining Dawn”
Special Award - Award and a bakery set for DTSDU "Good Heart", Pernik
"Bright Heart” – A statuette and diploma:
- in the category: Original approach in the preparation of art programs for people with mental disabilities for Hristo Kolev - music teacher in DTSVHDU "Sunbeam", Shumen
- in the category: contribution to creativity in people with mental disabilities Boyka Mihaylova –education specialist at DTSDU "Good Heart", Pernik
************************************************** *****************
DAY THREE:
Date: 3 December 2010. Boarding schools
Jury Prize
1st Prize - statuette, a diploma and a music set player for PU “Vasil Drumev”, Shumen
2nd Prize- statuette, a diploma and a DVD player for PU "Stanata", Novi Pazar
3rd Prize - statuette, a diploma and a potter's wheel for PU “Dr. Petar Beron”, Targovishte
Audience Award – a dispenser for hot and cold water for PU “Vasil Drumev”, Shumen
Awards of Association “Shining Dawn”
Special Award - Award and a keyboard for "Dr Petar Beron”, Targovishte
"Bright Heart” - a statuette and a diploma
- in the category: Original approach in the preparation of art programs for people with mental disabilities for Pavlina Ivanova - music teacher at the PU “Vasil Drumev”, Shumen
-in the category: contribution to creativity in people with mental disabilities for Lubka Marinova,
specialist at PU “Vasil Drumev” Shumen